Schützenkönige Edelweiss Schützen Moorenweis

1930/31           M.Popfinger

1931/32           Hans Knoller

1951/52           Anton Schmid

1952/53           Anton Schmid

1953/54           Anton Schmid

1954/55           Anton Schmid

1955/56           Georg Schaller

1956/57           Siegfried Krämer

1957/58           Siegfried Krämer

1958/59           Korbinian Braun sen.

1959/60           Peter Weigl

1960/61           Korbinian Braun sen.

1961/62           Korbinian Braun jun.

1962/63           Korbinian Braun sen.

1963/64           Korbinian Braun sen.

1964/65           M.Holzmüller

1965/66           M.Muggenthaler

1966/67           Korbinian Braun jun.

1967/68           Korbinian Braun sen.

1968/69           Korbinian Braun jun.

1969/70           Korbinian Braun jun.

1970/71           Hans Süssmeier

1971/72           Korbinian Braun jun.

1972/73           Anton Schmied

1973/74           Korbinian Braun jun.

1974/75           J.Pauser

1975/76           Anton Schmied

1976/77           Siegfried Krämer

1977/78           Manfred Nagel

1978/79           Manfred Nagel

1979/80           Korbinian Braun jun.

1980/81           Klaus Keckeis

1981/82           Hans Knoller

1982/83           Rudolf Köppel

1983/84           Hans Süssmaier jun.

1984/85           Korbinian Braun jun.

1985/86           Karl Krebs

1986/87           Korbinian Braun sen.

1987/88           Hans Süssmaier sen.

1988/89           Ludwig Trieb

1989/90           Hans Süssmaier jun.

1990/91           Korbinian Braun sen.

1991/92           Ludwig Trieb

1992/93           Michael Süssmaier

1093/94           Alfred Rasch

1994/95           Ludwig Trieb

1995/96           Christian Kling

1996/97           Georg Süssmaier         

1997/98           Johann Vogt

1998/99           Michael Raithel

1999/00           Sabine Kling- Nadler

2000/01           Christian Kling

2001/02           Ulrich Metzger

2002/03           Ludwig Trieb

2003/04           Andrea Baumbach

2004/05           Sebastian Ludwig

2005/06           Ludwig Trieb

2006/07           Ulrich  Trauner

2008                Richard Braumüller

2009                Richard Braumüller

2010                Brigitta Wolf

2011                Alexander Wuschko

2012                Petra Trauner

2013                Franz Ludwig

2014                Ulrich Trauner

2015/16          Markus Spöttl

2017                Vogt Johann